Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
With a capacity for up to 4 guests, Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa boasts a convenient location, approximately 6 km from places of historical importance such as Forte do Presepio. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the accommodation is within 10 minutes' drive of Parque da Residencia.
This Belem holiday home is within 5 km of Val De Caes airport and 4.6 km from such cultural points of interest as Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi. Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa is around 15 minutes' drive from Belem Port Museum, and Bosque Rodrigues Alves Botanical Garden is nearly 20 minutes' drive away. Situated 4.7 km from the Catholic temple "Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth", the Belem accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The property includes a balcony and is fully equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Guests can dine in Locomotiva, a stone's throw from this Belem accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Casa Oiam4.8 km
- Basilica-Sanctuary of Our Lady of Nazareth4.4 km
- Parque da Residencia4.4 km
- Parque Zoobotanico do Museu Paraense Emilio Goeldi4.5 km
- Palacete Bolonha4.8 km
- Museu de Medicina do Para4.7 km
- Federal University of Para Museum4.4 km
- Airports
- Val De Caes4.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa?
Guests of Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Val De Caes from Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Val De Caes airport and Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa?
Guests of Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Locomotiva (just a 5-minute stroll away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa?
Guests can stay at Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Aluguel Casa Cop 30 Belem-Pa Villa, be sure to explore Belem's main landmarks, including Parque da Residencia (4.4 km), Bosque Rodrigues Alves Botanical Garden (2.9 km), and Belem Port Museum, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.